Posted below are Congratulations / Team photos
of Palm Beach Juniors teams for the 2012 season that won in one of the following categories
:

1st  or 2nd place Gold bracket
1st place Silver bracket
1st place 
Bronze bracket
1st place Copper bracket




2018 Season PBJrs Champs 2017 Season PBJrs Champs 2016 Season PBJrs Champs 2015 Season PBJrs Champs 2014 Season PBJrs Champs 2013 Season PBJrs Champs 2012 Season PBJrs Champs 2011 Season PBJrs Champs

 

Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite team
1st Place Gold Bracket - 16's Division
Coach
Ashley McDannold
Mother's Day Tribute Invitation - May 12 and 13, 2012

Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite team
Runner-Up / 2nd Place Gold Bracket - 14's Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke & Brytney Annis
Mother's Day Tribute Invitation - May 12 and 13, 2012

Palm Beach Juniors 12 Black team
1st Place Bronze Bracket -
12's Division
Coaches Melissa Hendrickson & Victoria Ebel
Mother's Day Tribute Invitation - May 12 and 13, 2012



Palm Beach Juniors 14 Black team
1st Place Bronze Bracket - 14's Division
Coach
Kathy Bourque
Volley Fest #4 of the Palm Beaches - April 28 and 29, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 16 National team
Coach Todd Williams
1st Place Silver Bracket - 16's Division
Volley Fest #4 of the Palm Beaches - April 28 and 29, 2012

Palm Beach Juniors 15 National-Karen team
1st Place Gold Bracket - 15's Division
Coach
Karen Bowman
Volley Fest #4 of the Palm Beaches - April 28 and 29, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite team
1st Place Gold Bracket - 17's Division
Coaches
Terri Kaiser, Alyssa Ramos & JR Fisher
Volley Fest #3 of the Palm Beaches - April 14 and 15, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite team
1st Place Gold Bracket - 16's Division
Coaches
Tom Amenita & Ashley McDannold
Volley Fest #3 of the Palm Beaches - April 14 and 15, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket - 15's Division
Coaches Whitney Warren & Zach Glaug
Volley Fest #3 of the Palm Beaches - April 14 and 15, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 12 National South team
1st Place Silver Bracket - 12's Division
Coach Ashlei Furtado
Volley Fest #3 of the Palm Beaches - April 14 and 15, 2012

Palm Beach Juniors 12 Black team
1st Place Bronze Bracket - 12's Division
Coaches Melissa Hendrickson & Victoria Ebel
Volley Fest #3 of the Palm Beaches - April 14 and 15, 2012

Lake Worth Christian Developmental team
Developmental League Champions
Coaches Danielle McCoy & Bill Alvis
Volley Fest #3 of the Palm Beaches - Saturday April 14, 2012

Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket - 13's Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke & Brytney Annis
Cloverleaf - FL Tour of Champions  - March 24 and 25, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket - 14's Division
Coaches Whitney Warren & Zach Glaug
Cloverleaf - FL Tour of Champions
March 24 and 25, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 15 National-Karen team
1st Place Silver Bracket - 15's Division
Coach
Karen Bowman
Cloverleaf - FL Tour of Champions
March 24 and 25, 2012

Lake Worth Christian Developmental team
Developmental League Champions
Coaches Danielle McCoy & Bill Alvis
Cloverleaf - FL Tour of Champions
Saturday March 24, 2012

Palm Beach Juniors 13 National team
Runner-Up / 2nd Place Gold Bracket - 13's Division
Coach
Annette Miko
Volley Fest #2 of the Palm Beaches - March 10 and 11, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 13 Regional team
1st Place Silver Bracket - 13's Division
Coaches Melissa McPeekLaura Livergood
Volley Fest #2 of the Palm Beaches - March 10 and 11, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 15 National-Karen team
1st Place Gold Bracket - 15's Division
Coach
Karen Bowman
Volley Fest #2 of the Palm Beaches - March 10 and 11, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite team
Runner-Up / 2nd Place Gold Bracket - 15's Division
Coaches Whitney Warren & Zach Glaug
Volley Fest #2 of the Palm Beaches - March 10 and 11, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite team
1st Place Gold Bracket - 16's Division
Coaches
Terri Kaiser, Alyssa Ramos & JR Fisher
Volley Fest #2 of the Palm Beaches - March 10 and 11, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 15 National - Karen team
Runner-Up / 2nd Place Gold Bracket - 15's Division
Coach
Karen Bowman
Orlando OVA Invitational Tournament - March 3 and 4, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite team
1st Place Gold Bracket - 14's Division
Coaches
Joy VanDyke & Brytney Annis
Volley Fest #1 of the Palm Beaches - February 25 and 26, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite team
1st Place Gold Bracket - 15's Division
Coaches
Tom Amenita & Ashley McDannold
Volley Fest #1 of the Palm Beaches - February 25 and 26, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 15 National - Cheryl team
1st Place Silver Bracket - 15's Division
Coach
Cheryl Green
Volley Fest #1 of the Palm Beaches - February 25 and 26, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 18 Elite team
1st Place Gold Bracket - 18's Division
Coach
Ben Sheu
Volley Fest #1 of the Palm Beaches - February 25 and 26, 2012


 
Palm Beach Juniors 18 National Boys team
3rd
Place in Qualifiers
 - 18 Division
Coach Drew Colvin

Boys Florida Fest - Daytona - February 4 and 5, 2012



Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite team
1st Place Silver Bracket - 14 Open Division
Coaches
Whitney Warren & Zach Glaug
Miami Tri-County Showcase - February 4 and 5, 2012

Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite team
1st Place Silver Bracket - 15 Open Division
Coaches
Tom Amenita & Ashley McDannold
Miami Tri-County Showcase - February 4 and 5, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 18 Elite team
1st Place Silver Bracket - 18 Open Division
Coach
Ben Sheu
Miami Tri-County Showcase - February 4 and 5, 2012




Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite team
1st Place Gold Bracket - 14's Division
Coaches
Whitney Warren & Zach Glaug
Miami Invitational - January 21 and 22, 2012

Palm Beach Juniors 13 National team
1st Place Silver Bracket - 13's Division
Coaches
Annette Miko & Tom Miko
Miami Invitational - January 21 and 22, 2012




Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite team
1st Place Gold Bracket - 16's Division
Coaches
Terri Kaiser, Alyssa Ramos & JR Fisher
New Year Season Opener - January 7 and 8, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite team
1st Place Gold Bracket - 15's Division
Coaches
Tom Amenita & Ashley McDannold
New Year Season Opener - January 7 and 8, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 15 National - Karen team
Runner-Up / 2nd Place Gold Bracket - 15's Division
Coach
Karen Bowman
New Year Season Opener - January 7 and 8, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite team
1st Place Gold Bracket - 14's Division
Coaches
Whitney Warren & Zach Glaug
New Year Season Opener - January 7 and 8, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite team
1st Place Gold Bracket - 13's Division
Coaches
Joy VanDyke & Brytney Annis
New Year Season Opener - January 7 and 8, 2012

Palm Beach Juniors 12 National North team
1st Place Gold Bracket - 11/12's Division
Coaches
Marianne May & Kelsey Fox
New Year Season Opener - January 7 and 8, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 13 Regional team
1st Place Silver Bracket - 13's Division
Coaches Melissa McPeek (not in picture) & Laura Livergood
New Year Season Opener - January 7 and 8, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 12 Black team
1st Place Silver Bracket - 11/12's Division
Coaches
Melissa Hendrickson & Victoria Ebel
New Year Season Opener - January 7 and 8, 2012


Palm Beach Juniors 14 Black team
1st Place Bronze Bracket - 14's Division
Coach
Kathy Bourque
New Year Season Opener - January 7 and 8, 2012



2018 Season PBJrs Champs 2017 Season PBJrs Champs 2016 Season PBJrs Champs 2015 Season PBJrs Champs 2014 Season PBJrs Champs 2013 Season PBJrs Champs 2012 Season PBJrs Champs 2011 Season PBJrs Champs

USAV - Amateur Athletic Union Florida Region VolleyballWe are a member club of the Florida Region of USA Volleyball. As a player you may stop any unwanted contact from a club representative by simply asking (either verbally or in writing) that all contact cease.

Any player believing a club representative of any Florida Region volleyball club has been intimidating, harassing, or acted inappropriately in any manner of contact or recruiting should contact the Florida Region office at (352) 742-0080

Copyright 1998 - by Palm Beach Juniors - Club 4-U Sports Inc.  |  All Rights Reserved Site Design by Field Cottage DesignsGo to Field Cottage Designs website