Posted below are Congratulations / Team photos
of Palm Beach Juniors teams for the 2015 season that won in one of the following categories
:

1st  or 2nd place Gold bracket
1st place Silver bracket
1st place 
Bronze bracket
1st place Copper bracket



2018 Season PBJrs Champs 2017 Season PBJrs Champs 2016 Season PBJrs Champs 2015 Season PBJrs Champs 2014 Season PBJrs Champs 2013 Season PBJrs Champs 2012 Season PBJrs Champs 2011 Season PBJrs Champs

Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite
3rd Place Silver Bracket 16 American Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Danielle Lampman and Vince Rubio
2015 USAV Girls' Junior National Championships
New Orleans - Jun 28 - Jul 2, 2015 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
2nd Place Silver Bracket 14 National Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser and Nicole Russell
2015 USAV Girls' Junior National Championships
New Orleans - Jun 28 - Jul 2, 2015 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
21st Place 14 Patriot Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke and Karen Hart
2015 USAV Girls' Junior National Championships
New Orleans - Jun 28 - Jul 2, 2015 2015




Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
1st Place Consolation Division
Coach Joy Van Dyke
42nd AAU Girls' Jr National Volleyball Championships
Orlando - Jun 15-26, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
3rd Place Premier Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser and Nicole Russell
42nd AAU Girls' Jr National Volleyball Championships
Orlando - Jun 15-26, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
3rd Place Club Division
Coaches Ellie Marshall, Elizabeth Welch and Alondra Melandez
42nd AAU Girls' Jr National Volleyball Championships
Orlando - Jun 15-26, 2015




Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket - 13/14's Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke and Ashley Maarsa
AAU FL Gold Coast Super Regionals, Broward - May 30-31, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 12 Elite
1st Place Silver Bracket - 11/12's Division
Coaches Marianne May and Michelle Franklin
AAU FL Gold Coast Super Regionals, Broward - May 30-31, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 14 USA
1st Place Silver Bracket - 13/14's Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Danielle Lampman and Vince Rubio
AAU FL Gold Coast Super Regionals, Broward - May 30-31, 2015




Palm Beach Juniors 18 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket  - 18 National  Division
winning a bid to the "Junior National Championships" in New Orleans
Coaches Drew Colvin and Jess Colvin
ASICS FL Girls' Jr Regional Qualifier - May 9-10, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 17 Elite
3rd Place Gold Bracket  - 17 National  Division
winning a bid to the "Junior National Championships" in New Orleans
Coaches Sam Skelton and Phil Lombardo
ASICS FL Girls' Jr Regional Qualifier - May 9-10, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite
5th Place Gold Bracket  - 16 National  Division
winning a bid to the "Junior National Championships" in New Orleans
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Danielle Lampman and Vince Rubio
ASICS FL Girls' Jr Regional Qualifier - May 9-10, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket  - 14 National  Division
winning a bid to the "Junior National Championships" in New Orleans
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Nicole Russell and Vince Rubio
ASICS FL Girls' Jr Regional Qualifier - May 9-10, 2015




Palm Beach Juniors 12 South
2nd Place Bronze Bracket - 12U Division
Coaches Devon Wucherer and Sam Cantwell
FL Girls' Jr Regional Championships - May 2-3, 2015




Palm Beach Juniors 15 USA Alicia
1st Place Gold Bracket - 15's Division
Coaches Alicia Hobson and Taylor White
Volleyfest of the Palm Beaches #4 - Apr 25-26, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 16 USA
2nd Place Gold Bracket - 16's Division
Coaches Natalie Bookal and Torrey McCann
Volleyfest of the Palm Beaches #4 - Apr 25-26, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 12 National
2nd Place Gold Bracket - 12's Division
Coaches Kerry Bryan and Marialuz Sanchez
Volleyfest of the Palm Beaches #4 - Apr 25-26, 2015



Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket - 13 American Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke and Ashley Maarsa
Disney Showcase Qualifier - Apr 17-19, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
1st Place Silver Bracket - 15 USA Division
Coaches Ellie Marshall, Elizabeth Welch and Alondra Melandez
Disney Showcase Qualifier - Apr 17-19, 2015



 
Palm Beach Juniors 17 USA
1st Place Gold Bracket - 17/18 Division
Coach Todd Williams
Volleyfest of the Palm Beaches #3 - Apr 11-12, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 16 USA
1st Place Gold Bracket - 16's Division
Coaches Natalie Bookal and Torrey McCann
Volleyfest of the Palm Beaches #3 - Apr 11-12, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 15 USA - Alicia
1st Place Silver Bracket - 15's Division
Coaches Alicia Hobson and Taylor White
Volleyfest of the Palm Beaches #3 - Apr 11-12, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket - 14's Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke and Ashley Maarsa
Volleyfest of the Palm Beaches #3 - Apr 11-12, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 12 South
1st Place Silver Bracket - 12's Division
Coaches Devon Wucherer and Sam Cantwell
Volleyfest of the Palm Beaches #3 - Apr 11-12, 2015




Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket - 15 Open Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Nicole Russell and Vince Rubio
OVA Pre-Qualifier - Mar 28-29, 2015




Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite
1st Place Bronze Bracket - 16 Open Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Danielle Lampman and Vince Rubio
Northeast Qualifier - Mar 28-30, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 14 USA
1st Place Gold Bracket - 14's Division
Coaches Danielle McCoy and Gabby Gillenwater (not pictured)
Volleyfest of the Palm Beaches #2 - Mar 28-29, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 18 National
1st Place Gold Bracket - 17/18's Division
Coach Bill Sappia
Volleyfest of the Palm Beaches #2 - Mar 28-29, 2015

Palm Beach Juniors 13 USA
2nd Place Gold Bracket - 13's Division
Coaches Carissa Calderone and Ernie Bambauer 
Volleyfest of the Palm Beaches #2 - Mar 28-29, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite
3rd Place Gold Bracket - 16 USA Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Danielle Lampman and Vince Rubio
Nike Mideast Qualifier - St Louis - Mar 22-22, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket - 14 USA Division
and a bid to the Junior Olympics in New Orleans
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Nicole Russell and Vince Rubio
Nike Mideast Qualifier - St Louis - Mar 13- 15, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
3rd Place Gold Bracket - 13 American Division
Coaches Joy Van Dyke and Ashley Marsaa
Nike Mideast Qualifier - St Louis - Mar 13- 15, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket - 13 National Division
Coaches Joy Van Dyke and Ashley Marsaa
Cloverleaf - Miami Beach CC - Mar 7- 8, 2015

Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket - 14 National Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Nicole Russell and Vince Rubio
Cloverleaf - Miami Beach CC - Mar 7- 8, 2015

Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket - 16 National Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Danielle Lampman and Vince Rubio
Cloverleaf - Miami Beach CC - Mar 7- 8, 2015

Palm Beach Juniors 17 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket - 17's Division
Coaches Sam Skelton and Phil Lombardo
Cloverleaf - Miami Beach CC - Mar 7- 8, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 18 Elite
3rd Place Gold Bracket - 18 American Division
Coaches Drew Colvin and Jess Colvin
Colorado Crossroads Qualifier - Feb 27-Mar 1, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 15 USA-A
1st Place Gold Bracket - 15's Division
Coaches Alicia Hobson and Taylor White
Volleyfest of the Palm Beaches #1 - Feb 21-22, 2015

Palm Beach Juniors 15 USA-K
2nd Place Gold Bracket - 15's Division
Coaches Karen Bowman
Volleyfest of the Palm Beaches #1 - Feb 21-22, 2015

Palm Beach Juniors 17 USA
1st Place Gold Bracket - 17/18 Division
Coach Todd Williams
Volleyfest of the Palm Beaches #1 - Feb 21-22, 2015

Palm Beach Juniors 17 USA
1st Place Bronze Bracket - 17's Division
Coach Todd Williams
President's Day Super Showcase, Orlando - Feb 14-16, 2015



Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket - 14 Open Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Nicole Russell and Vince Rubio
Tri County Showcase, Miami Fairgrounds - Feb 7-8, 2015

Palm Beach Juniors 14 USA
1st Place Gold Bracket - 14 Club Division
Coaches Danielle McCoy and Gabby Gillenwater
Tri County Showcase, Miami Fairgrounds - Feb 7-8, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket - 16 Open Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Danielle Lampman and Vince Rubio
Tri County Showcase, Miami Fairgrounds - Feb 7-8, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 18 National
1st Place Silver Bracket - 18 Club Division
Coach Bill Sappia
Tri County Showcase, Miami Fairgrounds - Feb 7-8, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 17 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket - 18's Division
Coaches Sam Skelton and Phil Lombardo
Ft Lauderdale Invite, Ft Lauderdale - Jan 31-Feb 1, 2015



Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket - 16 National Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Danielle Lampman and Vince Rubio
Ft Lauderdale Invite, Ft Lauderdale - Jan 31-Feb 1, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket - 15 National Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Nicole Russell and Vince Rubio
Ft Lauderdale Invite, Ft Lauderdale - Jan 31-Feb 1, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 12 South
1st Place Bronze Bracket - 12's Division
Coaches Devon Wucherer and Sam Cantwell
Ft Lauderdale Invite, Ft Lauderdale - Jan 31-Feb 1, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 18 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket - 18's Division
Coaches Drew Colvin and Jess Colvin
Miami Beach Volleyfest, Miami - Jan 17-18, 2015

Palm Beach Juniors 17 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket - 17's Division
Coaches Sam Skelton and Phil Lombardo
Miami Beach Volleyfest, Miami - Jan 17-18, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket - 15's Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Nicole Russell and Vince Rubio
Miami Beach Volleyfest, Miami - Jan 17-18, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket - 13's Division
Coaches Joy Van Dyke, Ashley Marsaa and Britt Smith
Miami Beach Volleyfest, Miami - Jan 17-18, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 14 National
1st Place Silver Bracket - 14's Division
Coaches Rachel Phillips and Elly Raush
Miami Beach Volleyfest, Miami - Jan 17-18, 2015

Palm Beach Juniors 18 National
1st Place Silver Bracket - 18's Division
Coaches Bill Sappia
Miami Beach Volleyfest, Miami - Jan 17-18, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 12 South
1st Place Bronze Bracket - 12's Division
Coaches Devon Wucherer and Sam Cantwell
Miami Beach Volleyfest, Miami - Jan 17-18, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket - 13's Division
Coaches Joy Van Dyke, Ashley Marsaa and Britt Smith
New Year KickOff, Ft Lauderdale - Jan 10-11, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 17 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket - 18's Division
Coaches Sam Skelton and Phil Lombardo
New Year KickOff, Ft Lauderdale - Jan 10-11, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket - 15's Division
Coaches Ellie Marshall, Elizabeth Welch and Alondra Melandez
New Year KickOff, Ft Lauderdale - Jan 10-11, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 12 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket - 12's Division
Coaches Marianne May and Michelle Franklin
New Year KickOff, Ft Lauderdale - Jan 10-11, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 15 USA-Alicia
1st Place Silver Bracket - 15's Division
Coaches Alicia Hobson and Taylor White
New Year KickOff, Ft Lauderdale - Jan 10-11, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket - 13's Division
Coaches Joy Van Dyke, Ashley Marsaa and Britt Smith
OVA Power League, Orlando - Jan 3, 2015


Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
3rd Place Gold Bracket - 14's Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Nicole Russell and Vince Rubio
OVA Power League, Orlando - Jan 3, 2015




2018 Season PBJrs Champs 2017 Season PBJrs Champs 2016 Season PBJrs Champs 2015 Season PBJrs Champs 2014 Season PBJrs Champs 2013 Season PBJrs Champs 2012 Season PBJrs Champs 2011 Season PBJrs Champs

USAV - Amateur Athletic Union Florida Region VolleyballWe are a member club of the Florida Region of USA Volleyball. As a player you may stop any unwanted contact from a club representative by simply asking (either verbally or in writing) that all contact cease.

Any player believing a club representative of any Florida Region volleyball club has been intimidating, harassing, or acted inappropriately in any manner of contact or recruiting should contact the Florida Region office at (352) 742-0080

Copyright 1998 - by Palm Beach Juniors - Club 4-U Sports Inc.  |  All Rights Reserved Site Design by Field Cottage DesignsGo to Field Cottage Designs website