Posted below are Congratulations / Team photos
of Palm Beach Juniors teams for the 2016 season that won in one of the following categories
:

1st  or 2nd place Gold bracket
1st place Silver bracket
1st place 
Bronze bracket
1st place Copper bracket



2018 Season PBJrs Champs 2017 Season PBJrs Champs 2016 Season PBJrs Champs 2015 Season PBJrs Champs 2014 Season PBJrs Champs 2013 Season PBJrs Champs 2012 Season PBJrs Champs 2011 Season PBJrs Champs

 

Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
5th place Gold bracket 15 National Division
USAV Junior National Championships, Indianapolis - Jun 24-27, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
5th place Silver bracket 14 USA Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser and Nicole Russell
USAV Junior National Championships, Indianapolis - Jun 24-27, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
12-1 in 14 Patriot Division - Winner of Consolation
Coaches Joy VanDyke and Keelin Severtson
USAV Junior National Championships, Indianapolis - Jun 24-27, 2016




Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
2nd place Gold bracket 15 Premier Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Ashley Marsaa and Jay Fisher
43rd AAU Girls' Jr National Volleyball Championships
Orlando - Jun 18-22, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
2nd place Gold bracket 14 Premier Division
Coaches Nicole Russell, Karyn Hart and Terri Kaiser
43rd AAU Girls' Jr National Volleyball Championships
Orlando - Jun 182-2, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
5th place Gold bracket 13 Club Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke and Emily Lampman
43rd AAU Girls' Jr National Volleyball Championships
Orlando - Jun 18-22, 2016

The following 3 Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite players received
2016 All-Star team recognition in the 14 Premier division at AAUs

 Kristen Moehring ~ Sarah Franklin ~ Hannah Heide





Palm Beach Juniors 14 USA
2nd place Gold bracket 14 Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke and Bill Sappia
AAU Gold Coast Super Regional, Ft Lauderdale - Jun 4-5, 2016




Palm Beach Juniors 12 Elite
1st place Silver bracket 12U Qualifier Division
Coaches Marianne May, Michelle Franklin & Peter Horn
FL Region Bid Tournament , Orlando - Apr 29 - May 1, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
3rd place Gold bracket 14U Qualifier Division
Coaches Nicole Russell, Terri Kaiser and Jennifer Stampnick
FL Region Bid Tournament , Orlando - Apr 29 - May 1, 2016




Palm Beach Juniors 13 National
2nd place Copper bracket 13U Regional Division
Coach Karyn Hart
FL Jr Regional Championships, Orlando - Apr 30 - May 1, 2016




Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
1st place Silver bracket 15 USA Division
Coaches Ellie Marshall, Ashley Marsaa & Jenna Carlyle
Lone Star Qualifier - Apr 22-24, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite
1st place Silver bracket 16 USA Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Danielle Keesee, Jay Fisher & Vince Rubio
Lone Star Qualifier - Apr 22-24, 2016





Palm Beach Juniors 15 USA
1st  place Gold bracket 15's Division
Coaches Todd Williams & Jenna Carlyle
Ft Lauderdale Showcase - Apr 16-17, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 10 Pam
1st  place Gold bracket 10's Division
Coaches Pam Matthews & Christy Taylor
Ft Lauderdale Showcase - Apr 16-17, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 10 Bill
2nd place Gold bracket 10's Division
Coaches Bill Alvis, Alicia Hobson & Adriana Aguilera
Ft Lauderdale Showcase - Apr 16-17, 2016



Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
2nd place Gold bracket 14's Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke & Alexandra Lynn
Ft Lauderdale Showcase - Apr 16-17, 2016





Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite
1st place Silver bracket 16 Open Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Danielle Keesee, Jay Fisher & Vince Rubio
Asics Show Me Qualifier, Kansas City - Apr 8-10, 2016




Palm Beach Juniors 15 USA
1st place Gold bracket 15's Division
Coaches Todd Williams & Jenna Carlyle
Volleyfest #3 - West Palm Beach - Apr 2 - 3, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 15 National
1st place Bronze Bracket 15's Division
Coaches Karen Bowman & Ernest Bambauer
Volleyfest #3 - West Palm Beach - Apr 2 - 3, 2016





Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
1st place Gold bracket 14 USA Division - Secure Bid #2
Coaches Nicole Russell, Terri Kaiser and Jennifer Stampnick
Disney Volleyball Showcase - Orlando - Mar 18 - 20, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
3rd place Gold bracket 15 Open Division
Coaches Ellie Marshall, Ashley Marsaa and Jenna Carlyle
Disney Volleyball Showcase - Orlando - Mar 18 - 20, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 16 USA
1st place Bronze Bracket 16 American Division
Coaches Ashlei Furtado and Morgan Hendrickson
Disney Volleyball Showcase - Orlando - Mar 18 - 20, 2016




Palm Beach Juniors 10 Pam
2nd place Gold bracket 10's Division
Coaches Pam Matthews and Christy Taylor
AAU Spring Fling - Orlando - Mar 19 - 20, 2016




Palm Beach Juniors 14 National
1st place Silver bracket 14's Division
Coach Ernest Bambauer
Volleyfest #2 - West Palm Beach - Mar 19 - 20, 2016




Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket  14 USA Division
Coaches Nicole Russell, Terri Kaiser and Jennifer Stampnick
Nike Mideast Qualifier - St Louis - Mar 11 - 13, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 15 USA
1st place Bronze Bracket 15 American Division
Coaches Todd Williams and Jenna Carlyle
Nike Mideast Qualifier - St Louis - Mar 11 - 13, 2016




Palm Beach Juniors 11 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket 11's Division
Coaches Kerry Bryan, Michael Caputo & Mark Manning
OVA Invitational - Orlando - Mar 12 - 13, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 13 USA
1st Place Gold Bracket 13 Club Division
Coaches Alicia Hobson, Theresa Palmer & Carissa Calderone
OVA Invitational - Orlando - Mar 12 - 13, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 15 National
1st place Bronze Bracket 15 Club Division
Coaches Karen Bowman & Ernest Bambauer
OVA Invitational - Orlando - Mar 12 - 13, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 17 USA
1st Place Silver Bracket 17 Club Division
Coaches William Sappia, Rainiel Lagoc & Michael Caputo
OVA Invitational - Orlando - Mar 12 - 13, 2016




Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket 15 Open Division
Coaches Ellie Marshall and Ashley Marsaa
Cloverleaf - Miami Beach CC - Mar 5- 6, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket 14 Open Division
Coaches Nicole Russell, Terri Kaiser and Jennifer Stampnick
Cloverleaf - Miami Beach CC - Mar 5- 6, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 11 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket 11's Division
Coaches Kerry Bryan, Michael Caputo & Mark Manning
Cloverleaf - Miami Beach CC - Mar 5- 6, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 14 USA
2nd Place Gold Bracket 14 Club Division
Coaches Jason McDannold & Stephanie Binetti
Cloverleaf - Miami Beach CC - Mar 5- 6, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 15 USA
1st place Bronze Bracket 15 Open Division
Coaches Todd Williams & Jenna Carlyle
Cloverleaf - Miami Beach CC - Mar 5- 6, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 13 USA
1st Place Silver Bracket 13's Division
Coaches Alicia Hobson & Theresa Palmer
Cloverleaf - Miami Beach CC - Mar 5- 6, 2016




Palm Beach Juniors 12 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket 12's Division
Coaches Marianne May, Michelle Franklin & Peter Horn
Palm Beach Classic, WPB - Feb 27-28, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket 13's Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke and Alexandra Lynn
Palm Beach Classic, WPB - Feb 27-28, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket 16's Division
Coaches Ellie Marshall, Ashley Marsaa and Jenna Carlyle
Palm Beach Classic, WPB - Feb 27-28, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 18 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket 18's Division
Coaches Danielle McCoy and Jason McDannold
Palm Beach Classic, WPB - Feb 27-28, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 14 USA
2nd Place Gold Bracket 14's Division
Coaches Jason McDannold & Stephanie Binetti
Palm Beach Classic, WPB - Feb 27-28, 2016




Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket 16 Open Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Danielle Keesee, Jay Fisher & Vince Rubio
Capitol Hill Classic, Washington DC - Feb 13-15, 2016




Palm Beach Juniors 12 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket 12's Division
Coaches Marianne May, Michelle Franklin & Peter Horn
Ft Lauderdale Volleyfest - Feb 13-14, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 11 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket 12's Division
Coaches Kerry Bryan, Michael Caputo  & Mark Manning
Ft Lauderdale Volleyfest - Feb 13-14, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 10 Pam
1st Place Gold Bracket 11's Division
Coaches Pam Matthews & Christy Taylor
Ft Lauderdale Volleyfest - Feb 13-14, 2016




Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket 14 Open Division
Coaches Nicole Russell, Terri Kaiser and Jennifer Stampnick
Tri County Showcase, Miami - Feb 6-7, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 14 USA
1st Place Gold Bracket 14 Club Division
Coaches Jason McDannold & Stephanie Binetti
Tri County Showcase, Miami - Feb 6-7, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket 15 Open Division
Coaches Ellie Marshall and Jenna Carlyle
Tri County Showcase, Miami - Feb 6-7, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 15 USA
2nd Place Gold Bracket 15 Club Division
Coach Todd Williams
Tri County Showcase, Miami - Feb 6-7, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 16 USA
2nd Place Gold Bracket 16 Club Division
Coaches Ashlei Furtado and Morgan Hendrickson
Tri County Showcase, Miami - Feb 6-7, 2016



Palm Beach Juniors 10 Pam
1st Place Gold Bracket 10's Division
Coaches Pam Matthews & Christy Taylor
Ft Lauderdale Invite - Jan 30-31, 2016

Palm Beach Juniors 11 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket 11's Division
Coaches Kerry Bryan, Michael Caputo & Mark Manning
Ft Lauderdale Invite - Jan 30-31, 2016



Palm Beach Juniors 12 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket 12's Division
Coaches Marianne May, Michelle Franklin & Peter Horn
Ft Lauderdale Invite - Jan 30-31, 2016



Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket 15 Open Division
Coaches Nicole Russell, Terri Kaiser and Jennifer Stampnick
Ft Lauderdale Invite - Jan 30-31, 2016



Palm Beach Juniors 14 National
1st place Bronze Bracket 14 Club Division
Coaches Jennifer Stampnick and Callie Andrejak
Ft Lauderdale Invite - Jan 30-31, 2016



Palm Beach Juniors 17 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket 17's Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser and Jay Fisher
Ft Lauderdale Invite - Jan 30-31, 2016





Palm Beach Juniors 17 Elite
1st Place Silver Bracket 17 Open Division
Coaches Sam Skelton & Tory Smartt
Asics MLK Showcase, Orlando - Jan 16-18, 2016



Palm Beach Juniors 15 USA
1st Place Silver Bracket 15 Club Division
Coaches Todd Williams & Jenna Carlyle
Asics MLK Showcase, Orlando - Jan 16-18, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
1st place Bronze Bracket 15 Open Division
Coaches Ellie Russell, Ashley Marsaa & Jenna Carlyle
Asics MLK Showcase, Orlando - Jan 16-18, 2016



Palm Beach Juniors 17 USA
1st Place Copper Bracket - 17 Club Division
Coaches William Sappia and Rainiel Lagoc
Asics MLK Showcase, Orlando - Jan 16-18, 2016



 

Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket 15's Division
Coaches Ellie Marshall & Ashley Marsaa
New Year KickOff, Ft Lauderdale - Jan 2-3, 2016


Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite
1st Place Gold Bracket 16's Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Danielle Keesee, Jay Fisher & Vince Rubio
New Year KickOff, Ft Lauderdale - Jan 2-3, 2016



Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket 14's Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke and Alexandra Lynn
New Year KickOff, Ft Lauderdale - Jan 2-3, 2016



Palm Beach Juniors 17 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket 18's Division
Coaches Sam Skelton & Tory Smartt
New Year KickOff, Ft Lauderdale - Jan 2-3, 2016



Palm Beach Juniors 11 Elite
2nd Place Gold Bracket 11's Division
Coaches Kerry Bryan, Mike Caputo and Mark Manning
New Year KickOff, Ft Lauderdale - Jan 2-3, 2016



Palm Beach Juniors 13 USA
1st Place Silver Bracket 13's Division
Coaches Carissa Calderone and Theresa Palmer
New Year KickOff, Ft Lauderdale - Jan 2-3, 2016



Palm Beach Juniors 14 Nat
1st place Bronze Bracket 14's Division
Coaches Jennifer Stampnick and Callie Andrejak
New Year KickOff, Ft Lauderdale - Jan 2-3, 2016





2018 Season PBJrs Champs 2017 Season PBJrs Champs 2016 Season PBJrs Champs 2015 Season PBJrs Champs 2014 Season PBJrs Champs 2013 Season PBJrs Champs 2012 Season PBJrs Champs 2011 Season PBJrs Champs

USAV - Amateur Athletic Union Florida Region VolleyballWe are a member club of the Florida Region of USA Volleyball. As a player you may stop any unwanted contact from a club representative by simply asking (either verbally or in writing) that all contact cease.

Any player believing a club representative of any Florida Region volleyball club has been intimidating, harassing, or acted inappropriately in any manner of contact or recruiting should contact the Florida Region office at (352) 742-0080

Copyright 1998 - by Palm Beach Juniors - Club 4-U Sports Inc.  |  All Rights Reserved Site Design by Field Cottage DesignsGo to Field Cottage Designs website