Posted below are Congratulations / Team photos
of Palm Beach Juniors teams for the 2017 season that won in one of the following categories
:

1st  or 2nd place Gold bracket
1st place Silver bracket
1st place 
Bronze bracket
1st place Copper bracket



2018 Season PBJrs Champs 2017 Season PBJrs Champs 2016 Season PBJrs Champs 2015 Season PBJrs Champs 2014 Season PBJrs Champs 2013 Season PBJrs Champs 2012 Season PBJrs Champs 2011 Season PBJrs Champs

 

2017 Palm Beach Juniors Scholarship Recipients
The Bruce Perry Scholarship Award
(click image for full size photos)
Carley Gregory Faith Galissi Marissa Rogers Morgan Tripp
The Jason McDannold Scholarship Award
(click image for full size photos)
Daniella Brouillette


Daniella Brouillette, the recipient of the Jason McDannold Memorial Scholarship shown here with Jason's Parents,
Buddy & Kim McDannold and sister Ashley Marsaa



Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 16's Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Danielle McCoy, & Jay Fisher
AAU Super Regionals, Ft Lauderdale - Jun 3-4, 2017


Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 15's Division
Coaches Ashley Marsaa, Terri Kaiser & Vince Rubio
AAU Super Regionals, Ft Lauderdale - Jun 3-4, 2017


Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 14's Division
Coaches Nicole Russell, Terri Kaiser & Kristin Kintz
AAU Super Regionals, Ft Lauderdale - Jun 3-4, 2017


Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 13's Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke & Emily Lampman
AAU Super Regionals, Ft Lauderdale - Jun 3-4, 2017


Palm Beach Juniors 12 Elite
2nd place Gold Bracket 12's Division
Coaches Marianne May, Kerry Bryan, Roxanna Tirado & David Johnson
AAU Super Regionals, Ft Lauderdale - Jun 3-4, 2017


Palm Beach Juniors 11 Elite
2nd place Silver Bracket - 12's Division
Coaches Michelle Franklin & Peter Horn
AAU Super Regionals, Ft Lauderdale - Jun 3-4, 2017


Palm Beach Juniors 15 USA
2nd place Silver Bracket - 16's Division
Coaches Todd Williams & Theresa Palmer
AAU Super Regionals, Ft Lauderdale - Jun 3-4, 2017


Palm Beach Juniors 14 USA
2nd place Silver Bracket - 14's Division
Coaches Bekah Deprospero & Melissa Braswell
AAU Super Regionals, Ft Lauderdale - Jun 3-4, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 10 Elite
1st place Bronze Bracket 12's Division
Coaches Christy Taylor & Chris Burke
AAU Super Regionals, Ft Lauderdale - Jun 3-4, 2017


Palm Beach Juniors 10 Elite
2nd place Gold Bracket 11's Division
Coaches Christy Taylor & Chris Burke
Ft Lauderdale Invite, Ft Lauderdale - May 6-7, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 10 Bears
2nd place Silver Bracket - 11's Division
Coaches Bill Alvis & Jessica Quarles
Ft Lauderdale Invite, Ft Lauderdale - May 6-7, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 11 Elite
1st place Silver Bracket - 12's Division
Coaches Michelle Franklin & Peter Horn
Ft Lauderdale Invite, Ft Lauderdale - May 6-7, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 12 Elite
2nd place Gold Bracket 13's Division
Coaches Marianne May, Kerry Bryan, Roxanna Tirado & David Johnson
Ft Lauderdale Invite, Ft Lauderdale - May 6-7, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
2nd place Gold Bracket 14's Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke & Emily Lampman
Ft Lauderdale Invite, Ft Lauderdale - May 6-7, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 13 USA-S
1st place Silver Bracket - 13's Division
Coaches Karyn Hart, Erin Cox & Cory Ritz
Ft Lauderdale Invite, Ft Lauderdale - May 6-7, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 15's Division
Coaches Nicole Russell, Terri Kaiser, & Kristin Kintz
Ft Lauderdale Invite, Ft Lauderdale - May 6-7, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 16's Division
Coaches Ashley Marsaa, Terri Kaiser, & Vince Rubio
Ft Lauderdale Invite, Ft Lauderdale - May 6-7, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 15 USA
1st place Silver Bracket - 15's Division
Coaches Todd Williams, & Theresa Palmer
Ft Lauderdale Invite, Ft Lauderdale - May 6-7, 2017





Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 16USA Division
winning a bid to the "Junior National Championships" in Minnesota
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Danielle McCoy, Jay Fisher & Vince Rubio
Northern Lights, Minneapolis - Apr 28-30, 2017





Palm Beach Juniors 10 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 10U Regional Division
Coaches Christy Taylor & Chris Burke
Florida Regionals, Orlando - Apr 15-16, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 11 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 11U Regional Division
Coaches Michelle Franklin, Marianne May & Peter Horn
Florida Regionals, Orlando - Apr 15-16, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 17 Elite
3rd place Gold Bracket 17U Qualifier Division
winning a bid to the "Junior National Championships" in Minnesota
Coaches Sam Skelton & Jennifer Stampnick
Florida Regional Qualifier, Orlando - Apr 14-16, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 14 USA
1st place Silver Bracket  14U Regional Division
Coaches Bekah Deprospero & Melissa Braswell
Florida Regionals, Orlando - Apr 15-16, 2017





Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 16 USA Division
winning a bid to the "Junior National Championships" in Minnesota
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Danielle McCoy, Jay Fisher & Vince Rubio
Disney Qualifier, Orlando - Apr 7-9, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
3rd place Gold Bracket 13 American Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke & Emily Lampman
Disney Qualifier, Orlando - Apr 7-9, 2017





Palm Beach Juniors 15 USA
2nd place Gold Bracket 15's Division
Coaches Todd Williams & Theresa Palmer
Spring Volley of the Palm Beaches, W Palm Bch - Apr 1-2, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 18 USA
1st place Silver Bracket  18's Division
Coaches William Sappia & Michael Caputo
Spring Volley of the Palm Beaches, W Palm Bch - Apr 1-2, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 10 North - Vicky
1st place Silver Bracket  11's Division
Coaches Vicky Ebel, Marianne May & Kris Ebel
Spring Volley of the Palm Beaches, W Palm Bch - Apr 1-2, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 11 Elite
1st place Silver Bracket  12's Division
Coaches Michelle Franklin, Marianne May & Peter Horn
Spring Volley of the Palm Beaches, W Palm Bch - Apr 1-2, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 13 USA - South
1st place Bronze Bracket 13's Division
Coaches Karyn Hart, Erin Cox & Cory Ritz
New Year Season KickOff, W Palm Beach - Jan 7-8, 2017





Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 15U Division
winning a bid to the "Junior National Championships"
Coaches Ashley Marsaa, Terri Kaiser & Vince Rubio
Big South, Atlanta - Mar 31- Apr 2, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 13U Division
winning a bid to the "Junior National Championships"
Coaches Joy VanDyke & Emily Lampman
Big South, Atlanta - Mar 31- Apr 2, 2017





Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 17's Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Danielle McCoy, Jay Fisher & Vince Rubio
Palm Beach Classic, West Palm Beach - Mar 25-26, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 10 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 11's Division
Coaches Christy Taylor & Chris Burke
Palm Beach Classic, West Palm Beach - Mar 25-26, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 12 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 12 Premier Division
Coaches Marianne May, Kerry Bryan, Roxanna Tirado & David Johnson
Palm Beach Classic, West Palm Beach - Mar 25-26, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 16 Premier Division
Coaches Ashley Marsaa, Terri Kaiser & Vincente Rubio
Palm Beach Classic, West Palm Beach - Mar 25-26, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 15 USA
2nd place Gold Bracket 15 Club Division
Coaches Todd Williams & Theresa Palmer
Palm Beach Classic, West Palm Beach - Mar 25-26, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 16 USA
1st place Silver Bracket  16 Club Division
Coaches Natalie Bookal & Brittani Meyer
Palm Beach Classic, West Palm Beach - Mar 25-26, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 18 USA
1st place Silver Bracket  18's Division
Coaches William Sappia & Michael Caputo
Palm Beach Classic, West Palm Beach - Mar 25-26, 2017





Palm Beach Juniors 18 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 18 National Division
winning 3rd bid to the "Junior National Championships" in Dallas
Coaches Danielle Keesee & Jay Fisher
Florida Regional 18Q, Jacksonville - Mar 18-19, 2017






Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
2nd place Gold Bracket 13 Open Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke & Emily Lampman
Cloverleaf - Broward County CC - Mar 4 - 5, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
2nd place Gold Bracket 14 Open Division
Coaches Nicole Russell, Terri Kaiser & Kristin Kintz
Cloverleaf - Broward County CC - Mar 4 - 5, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 18 Elite
2nd place Gold Bracket 18's Division
Coaches Danielle Keesee, Sam Skelton, Terri Kaiser & Kristen Reid
Cloverleaf - Broward County CC - Mar 4 - 5, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
3rd place Gold Bracket 16 Open Division
Coaches Ashley Marsaa, Terri Kaiser & Vince Rubio
Cloverleaf - Broward County CC - Mar 4 - 5, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 14 Select
1st place Silver bracket 14 Club Division
Coaches Danielle McCoy, Ashley Alder & Jennifer Stampnick
Cloverleaf - Broward County CC - Mar 4 - 5, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 15 National
1st place Bronze Bracket 15 Club Division
Coaches Ernest Bambauer, Philip Lombardo & Stephanie Binetti
Cloverleaf - Broward County CC - Mar 4 - 5, 2017





Palm Beach Juniors 12 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 12's Division
Coaches Marianne May, Kerry Bryan, Roxanna Tirado & David Johnson
Palm Beach Volleyfest, W. Palm Beach - Feb 25-26, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 10 Bears
1st place Silver Bracket 11's Division
Coaches Bill Alvis & Jessica Quarles
Palm Beach Volleyfest, W. Palm Beach - Feb 25-26, 2017





Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
3rd place Gold Bracket 15 Open Division
Coaches Ashley Marsaa, Terri Kaiser & Vince Rubio
Capitol Hill Classic, Washington DC - Feb 18-20, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 18 Elite
3rd place Gold Bracket 18 Open Division
Coaches Sam Skelton, Danielle Keesee, Terri Kaiser & Kristen Reid
Florida Qualifier, Jacksonville - Feb 18-20, 2017





Palm Beach Juniors 10 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 10's Division
Coaches Christy Taylor & Chris Burke
OT Invitational, Orlando - Feb 11-12, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
2nd place Gold Bracket 13 Open Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke & Emily Lampman
OT Invitational, Orlando - Feb 11-12, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite
2nd place Gold Bracket 16 Open Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Danielle McCoy, Jay Fisher & Vince Rubio
OT Invitational, Orlando - Feb 11-12, 2017





Palm Beach Juniors 18 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 18 USA Division
winning 2nd bid to the "Junior National Championships" in Dallas
Coaches Danielle Keesee & Jay Fisher
Ohio 18's Qualifier, Ohio - Feb 3-5, 2017





Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 15O Division
Coaches Ashley Marsaa, Terri Kaiser & Vince Rubio
Tri-County Showcase, Miami - Feb 4-5 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 16O Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Danielle McCoy & Vince Rubio
Tri-County Showcase, Miami - Feb 4-5 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 12 Elite
1st place Silver bracket 12O Division
Coaches Marianne May, Kerry Bryan, Roxanna Tirado & David Johnson
Tri-County Showcase, Miami - Feb 4-5 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 15 USA
1st place Silver bracket 15C Division
Coaches Todd Williams & Theresa Palmer
Tri-County Showcase, Miami - Feb 4-5 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 16 Select
1st place Silver bracket 16O Division
Coaches Ashlei Furtado & Morgan Hendrickson
Tri-County Showcase, Miami - Feb 4-5 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 17 Elite
1st place Silver bracket 17O Division
Coaches Sam Skelton & Jennifer Stampnick
Tri-County Showcase, Miami - Feb 4-5 2017





Palm Beach Juniors 18 Elite
3rd place Gold Bracket 18's Division
winning 1st bid to the "Junior National Championships" in Dallas
Coaches Danielle Keesee, Terri Kaiser, Sam Skelton & Kristen Reid
North East Qualifier, Maryland - Jan 21-23, 2017





Palm Beach Juniors 10 Elite
2nd place Gold Bracket 11's Division
Coaches Christy Taylor & Chris Burke
Volleyfest of the Palm Beaches #1, W Palm Bch - Jan 21-22, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 12 Elite
2nd place Gold Bracket 12's Division
Coaches Marianne May, Kerry Bryan, Roxanna Tirado & David Johnson
Volleyfest of the Palm Beaches #1, W Palm Bch - Jan 21-22, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 14's Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke & Emily Lampman
Volleyfest of the Palm Beaches #1, W Palm Bch - Jan 21-22, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 14 Select
2nd place Gold Bracket 14's Division
Coaches Danielle McCoy, Anthony Childers & Jennifer Stampnick
Volleyfest of the Palm Beaches #1, W Palm Bch - Jan 21-22, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 15's Division
Coaches Nicole Russell, Terri Kaiser, Kristin Kintz & Tervinson Lubin
Volleyfest of the Palm Beaches #1, W Palm Bch - Jan 21-22, 2017





Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 16's Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Vince Rubio & Jay Fisher
Florida Winter Volleyball Festival, Daytona Beach - Jan 7-8, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 15's Division
Coaches Ashley Marsaa & Vince Rubio
Florida Winter Volleyball Festival, Daytona Beach - Jan 7-8, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
2nd place Gold Bracket 14's Division
Coaches Nicole Russell, Kristin Kintz & Tervinson Lubin
Florida Winter Volleyball Festival, Daytona Beach - Jan 7-8, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite-Select
3rd place Gold Bracket 16's Division
Coaches Ashlei Furtado & Morgan Hendrickson
Florida Winter Volleyball Festival, Daytona Beach - Jan 7-8, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 13's Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke & Emily Lampman
Florida Winter Volleyball Festival, Daytona Beach - Jan 7-8, 2017





Palm Beach Juniors 18 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 18's Division
Coaches Danielle Keesee & Sam Skelton
New Year Season KickOff, W Palm Beach - Jan 7-8, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 12 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 12's Division
Coaches Marianne May, Kerry Bryan, Roxanna Tirado & David Johnson
New Year Season KickOff, W Palm Beach - Jan 7-8, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 10 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 11's Division
Coaches Christy Taylor & Chris Burke
New Year Season KickOff, W Palm Beach - Jan 7-8, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 13 USA-S
1st place Silver Bracket 13's Division
Coaches Karyn Hart, Erin Cox & Cory Ritz
New Year Season KickOff, W Palm Beach - Jan 7-8, 2017



Palm Beach Juniors 15 USA
1st place Bronze Bracket 15's Division
Coaches Todd Williams & Theresa Palmer
New Year Season KickOff, W Palm Beach - Jan 7-8, 2017



2018 Season PBJrs Champs 2017 Season PBJrs Champs 2016 Season PBJrs Champs 2015 Season PBJrs Champs 2014 Season PBJrs Champs 2013 Season PBJrs Champs 2012 Season PBJrs Champs 2011 Season PBJrs Champs

USAV - Amateur Athletic Union Florida Region VolleyballWe are a member club of the Florida Region of USA Volleyball. As a player you may stop any unwanted contact from a club representative by simply asking (either verbally or in writing) that all contact cease.

Any player believing a club representative of any Florida Region volleyball club has been intimidating, harassing, or acted inappropriately in any manner of contact or recruiting should contact the Florida Region office at (352) 742-0080

Copyright 1998 - by Palm Beach Juniors - Club 4-U Sports Inc.  |  All Rights Reserved Site Design by Field Cottage DesignsGo to Field Cottage Designs website